Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0326,234
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,05910,601
ParanaArgentina 975606
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,351839
PehuajoArgentina 846526
PergaminoArgentina 938583
PigeArgentina 879546
Pilar ObsArgentina 670417
PosadasArgentina 1,566973
PresidenciaArgentina 1,231765
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10666
Punta IndioArgentina 1,247775
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7067,896
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9448,665
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1905,710
ParakouBenin 9,0715,637
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3832,724
ParacatuBrazil 2,9891,857
ParanaBrazil 3,2862,042
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3171,440
ParanaibaBrazil 2,4661,532
ParintinsBrazil 3,7272,316
ParnaibaBrazil 4,5222,810
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8381,142
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,9171,813
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1412,573
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2662,651
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,5302,194
PeixeBrazil 3,2792,038
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0902,542
PicosBrazil 4,2032,612
PiraiBrazil 2,8821,791
PirenopolisBrazil 2,9331,823
PompeuBrazil 3,0001,864
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9081,186
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0222,499
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0541,276
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8371,763
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8791,168
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3912,107
PosseBrazil 3,2672,030
PlevenBulgaria 12,8778,002
PlovdivBulgaria 12,8337,975
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,53310,895
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9106,780
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4437,111
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4116,469
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8605,505
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6365,988
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6516,618
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0885,648
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8816,761
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6636,005
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2176,349
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9236,787
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3097,028
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9246,167
ParronChile 8653
Puerto AysenChile 1,334829
Puerto MonttChile 907564
Punta ArenasChile 2,1691,348
PingbianChina 19,56712,159
PeralesColombia 4,2442,637
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4242,749
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0593,144
PragueCzech Republic 12,4667,747
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7313,561
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8573,640
PoloDominican Republic 5,7363,564
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9213,680
PichilingueEcuador 3,7172,310
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7502,331
PuyoEcuador 3,6372,260
Port-SaidEgypt 12,9548,050
ParisFrance 11,6517,240
PerpignanFrance 11,2997,022
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0276,231
Port-GentilGabon 8,9885,585
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1262,564
PotsdamGermany 12,5047,770
PatrasGreece 12,4197,717
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2367,604
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7046,652
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6173,491
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7723,587
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5933,475
PecsHungary 12,5347,789
PambanIndia 15,9289,898
PuneIndia 16,12710,022
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0749,988
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,28810,122
PadovaItaly 12,0667,498
Paganella MountainItaly 12,0507,488
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,7657,311
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,7527,303
PantelleriaItaly 11,5887,201
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9267,411
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,5687,189
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,9837,446
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,0677,498
PiacenzaItaly 11,8927,390
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,8687,375
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,0427,483
Ponza IslandItaly 11,8947,391
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,0897,512
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,8997,394
PrizziItaly 11,7517,302
PakseLaos 17,94011,148
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,74310,404
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9167,405
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8997,394
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1958,821
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,4327,725
PatheinMyanmar 17,65410,970
PutaoMyanmar 18,68711,612
PyiMyanmar 17,86411,101
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5397,170
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3585,815
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4643,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1765,702
PohangNorth Korea 18,16311,287
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,41711,445
PadidanPakistan 16,0169,952
PanjgurPakistan 15,6479,723
ParachinarPakistan 16,40910,197
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5199,644
PeshawarPakistan 16,54910,284
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7838,565
PilarParaguay 1,398869
PiscoPeru 2,2681,409
PiuraPeru 3,3092,056
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3291,447
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,20410,691
PoznanPoland 12,7387,915
PrzemyslPoland 13,0118,085
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4616,501
PortalegrePortugal 10,3866,454
Porto Portugal 10,4496,493
PavelecRussia 14,2158,833
PecoraRussia 15,0919,378
PermRussia 15,2549,479
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5879,686
PetrozavodskRussia 14,0148,708
PjatigorskRussia 14,3088,891
PoronajskRussia 16,73710,401
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,9838,689
Providenja BayRussia 13,9188,649
PskovRussia 13,6188,462
PodorSenegal 8,1255,049
PopradSlovakia 12,8117,961
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5135,290
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2175,728
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,0856,888
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8739,864
Port SudanSudan 12,8167,964
ParamariboSuriname 4,6722,903
PiteňSweden 13,4528,359
PalmyraSyria 13,6168,461
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9374,932
PhetchabunThailand 17,94911,154
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,95011,154
PhraeThailand 18,07911,234
PhuketThailand 16,95410,536
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,97910,551
Prachin BuriThailand 17,70911,005
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,42010,825
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0043,110
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,3787,071
PoltavaUkraine 13,8148,584
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,321821
PradoUruguay 1,341833
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,451902
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Pana, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Paoli, InUsa 8,2155,105
Paris, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2675,758
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1765,702
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0725,016
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2435,122
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5765,330
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0476,243
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3224,550
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Perry, OkUsa 8,1975,094
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1735,079
Philo, OhUsa 8,2555,130
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6045,346
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1645,694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8524,879
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2505,748
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2885,150
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2915,152
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3855,211
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0114,978
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5065,907
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2505,748
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4476,492
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4694,641
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2965,155
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4476,492
Portage, WiUsa 8,8155,478
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5795,331
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2266,355
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7625,445
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8584,883
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1776,324
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9694,952
Princeton, InUsa 8,1495,064
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3665,199
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7125,414
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3612,710
PetaukeZambia 10,2116,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -