Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,8059,822
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,6259,088
QubaAzerbaijan 14,6879,127
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,5192,808
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1647,559
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,9285,548
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8446,739
QuinteroChile 8251
QingdaoChina 18,96911,787
QiqiharChina 18,04411,213
QuitoEcuador 3,7952,358
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4295,859
QuettaPakistan 16,0219,956
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1255,049
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Quang TriVietnam 18,13911,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -