Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,3557,678
Villa DoloresArgentina 548341
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 775482
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 493306
ViennaAustria 12,5137,776
VitebskBelarus 13,6718,495
VassourasBrazil 2,9161,812
VicosaBrazil 3,0851,917
VitoriaBrazil 3,3322,070
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,6382,260
VarnaBulgaria 13,1198,153
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0965,652
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5566,559
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4656,503
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4046,465
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5226,538
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5156,534
ValdiviaChile 736457
Valdivia-PichoyChile 695432
VallenarChile 505314
ValparaisoChile 6742
VanguardiaColombia 4,2002,610
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2632,027
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,6207,842
VestervigDenmark 12,4547,739
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8013,605
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8573,640
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9193,678
VilsandiEstonia 13,2648,243
VaasaFinland 13,4048,330
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,6547,242
VeravalIndia 15,9469,909
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,88810,494
ValentiaIreland 11,1686,940
VeniceItaly 12,1037,521
VeronaItaly 11,9967,455
VicenzaItaly 12,0517,488
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,9067,398
ViterboItaly 11,9147,404
VolterraItaly 11,8847,385
VientianeLaos 18,16011,285
VarenaLithuania 13,2898,258
VilniusLithuania 13,3358,287
VeracruzMexico 6,4464,006
VlissingenNetherlands 11,8887,387
VaernesNorway 12,9078,021
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,7497,922
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,9278,655
VillarricaParaguay 1,6241,009
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,0258,094
VanavaraRussia 16,98810,556
VasileviciRussia 13,5658,429
Velikie LukiRussia 13,7198,525
VerhojanskRussia 15,9229,894
ViljujskRussia 16,54210,279
VitimRussia 17,12010,638
Vize IslandRussia 14,6969,132
VladivostokRussia 17,78111,049
VolgogradRussia 14,5089,016
VologdaRussia 14,3058,889
VoronezRussia 14,1828,813
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,1528,794
VytegraRussia 14,1238,776
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,9528,049
ValenciaSpain 10,8596,748
ValladolidSpain 10,7276,666
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5306,544
VisbySweden 13,0458,107
VanTurkey 14,1838,813
ValleyUk 11,5567,181
VinnitsaUkraine 13,3888,319
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5167,777
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2336,359
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8925,526
Vevay, InUsa 8,1695,076
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6214,736
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4634,637
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8605,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -