Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,0689,985
ShkoderAlbania 12,4407,730
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2136,968
SaltaArgentina 1,087675
San AntonioArgentina 949590
San LuisArgentina 405252
San RafaelArgentina 244152
Santa RosaArgentina 678421
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 884549
SarmientoArgentina 1,350839
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3357,044
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3417,048
SalzburgAustria 12,2687,624
SakiAzerbaijan 14,5739,056
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,6839,124
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,6809,123
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0765,640
SaveBenin 8,9715,575
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9021,182
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,4467,734
SalvadorBrazil 3,9712,468
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6621,033
SantaremBrazil 3,8362,384
SantosBrazil 2,5961,613
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,5741,600
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5562,210
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4742,780
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0621,281
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,597993
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,8151,750
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4032,736
Sao MateusBrazil 3,4732,158
São PauloBrazil 2,5941,612
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,6361,638
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7171,689
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0282,503
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0362,508
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,0461,893
SobralBrazil 4,5692,839
SoureBrazil 4,3162,682
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,6542,271
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,607998
SurubimBrazil 4,5852,849
SadovoBulgaria 12,8467,983
SandanskiBulgaria 12,6947,888
SofiaBulgaria 12,7527,924
SiemreapCambodia 17,70911,005
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6785,393
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0256,229
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7785,455
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4067,088
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1496,307
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8266,106
Scott, SkCanada 10,2406,363
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3195,791
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7195,418
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7785,455
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6007,830
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5175,914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5295,922
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7276,666
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2015,718
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9165,540
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0006,214
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0056,217
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9235,545
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9635,570
SalCape Verde 7,5394,685
ShanghaiChina 18,84611,711
ShantouChina 18,68111,609
ShenyangChina 18,46711,476
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2563,266
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9773,093
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0333,128
SibenikCroatia 12,2577,617
SplitCroatia 12,2847,634
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7437,919
StudsgårdDenmark 12,4517,737
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8713,648
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7733,587
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8453,632
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8793,653
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8623,643
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7793,591
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8713,648
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7863,595
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8163,614
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7783,591
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8613,642
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8883,659
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8923,661
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7753,589
San GabrielEcuador 3,8652,402
SalloumEgypt 12,3647,683
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,2707,625
SohagEgypt 12,6777,878
St. KatrineEgypt 12,9918,073
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6053,483
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2721,412
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,7218,526
StrasbourgFrance 11,9637,434
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6082,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6772,906
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1348,783
SchleswigGermany 12,4057,709
StuttgartGermany 12,0737,502
SamosGreece 12,8047,957
Skiros IslandGreece 12,6697,873
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,4737,751
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3047,025
SiguiriGuinea 8,1985,095
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7013,543
SzegedHungary 12,6767,877
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,4857,758
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7197,282
SagarIndia 16,86210,478
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,84510,467
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8419,222
SemnanIran 14,9619,297
ShahroudIran 15,1179,394
ShirazIran 14,6899,128
ShannonIreland 11,2917,017
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,6947,267
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,1567,554
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,2367,604
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,8637,372
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,5677,188
Scuro MountainItaly 12,0647,496
SigonellaItaly 11,8477,362
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0104,977
SagaJapan 18,06811,228
SaigoJapan 17,80711,066
SakaiJapan 17,81611,071
SakataJapan 17,22310,702
SapporoJapan 17,04610,593
SaseboJapan 18,12011,260
SendaiJapan 17,13410,647
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,80911,067
ShimonosekiJapan 18,01811,197
ShinjoJapan 17,18310,678
ShionomisakiJapan 17,56810,917
ShirakawaJapan 17,19410,684
ShizuokaJapan 17,34410,778
SumotoJapan 17,65710,972
SuttsuJapan 17,14010,651
SuwaJapan 17,37810,799
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 751467
SavannakhetLaos 18,07411,231
SiauliaiLithuania 13,2718,247
SiluteLithuania 13,1388,164
SkopjeMacedonia 12,5917,824
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8057,336
SalimaMalawi 10,5336,545
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,81510,449
SibuMalaysia 16,54010,278
SanMali 8,6965,404
SegouMali 8,5905,338
SikassoMali 8,4855,273
St. BrandonMauritius 12,3627,682
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1023,792
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,60911,564
SainshandMongolia 18,74611,649
SafiMorocco 9,7406,053
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4535,874
SittweMyanmar 17,81611,071
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,4277,722
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,5598,426
SaiqOman 14,8799,246
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2428,850
SurOman 15,0249,336
SialkotPakistan 16,78610,431
SibbiPakistan 16,0919,999
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,508937
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0641,283
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,90210,503
SandomierzPoland 12,9778,064
SniezkaPoland 12,5927,825
SuwalkiPoland 13,1858,194
SzczecinPoland 12,6477,859
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1166,286
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1465,684
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7963,602
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7067,274
Satu MareRomania 12,9388,040
SibiuRomania 12,9408,041
SulinaRomania 13,3298,283
SadrinskRussia 15,7429,782
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,7758,560
SalekhardRussia 15,4179,580
SaratovRussia 14,6479,102
SejmcanRussia 15,5929,689
SelagoncyRussia 16,35910,165
Simusir IslandRussia 16,16010,042
SkovorodinoRussia 17,46110,850
SmolenskRussia 13,7728,558
SociRussia 14,0428,726
SortovalaRussia 13,8278,592
SuntarRussia 16,77510,424
SurgutRussia 16,0149,951
SverdlovskRussia 15,5409,657
SyktyvkarRussia 14,8819,247
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7873,596
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8685,510
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9548,050
SingaporeSingapore 16,39910,191
SliacSlovakia 12,7197,904
SeoulSouth Korea 18,35711,407
SineijuSouth Korea 18,48811,488
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6316,606
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,0176,846
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,9196,785
SevilleSpain 10,3476,430
SennarSudan 12,1497,549
ShambatSudan 12,1697,562
ShendiSudan 12,3107,650
StenseleSweden 13,2518,234
StockholmSweden 13,0948,137
StorlienSweden 12,9558,050
SundsvallSweden 13,1778,189
SantisSwitzerland 11,9987,456
SongeaTanzania 10,8226,725
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,12611,264
SongkhlaThailand 16,95510,536
Suphan BuriThailand 17,70711,003
Surat ThaniThailand 17,11310,634
SurinThailand 17,86311,100
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9485,561
SokodeTogo 8,9175,541
SfaxTunisia 11,3667,063
SousseTunisia 11,4287,101
SamsunTurkey 13,6988,512
SiirtTurkey 14,0488,730
SivasTurkey 13,7038,515
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,6699,737
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2296,978
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,8117,339
SarataUkraine 13,3538,298
SarnyUkraine 13,3228,278
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,6418,477
SumyUkraine 13,8538,608
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7849,187
SaltoUruguay 1,214755
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5705,947
Safford, AzUsa 8,4605,257
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6655,385
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9424,314
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2875,149
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Salem, InUsa 8,2155,105
Salem, OrUsa 10,1906,332
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2785,765
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8614,885
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5934,719
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8245,483
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,931
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7963,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2435,744
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2255,733
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0995,654
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2025,718
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0015,593
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3814,586
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2155,105
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3816,451
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3676,442
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4836,514
Selma, AlUsa 7,4814,649
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2875,150
Seymour, InUsa 8,2155,105
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0875,025
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4425,867
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7234,799
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8375,491
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9695,574
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5135,290
Southport, NcUsa 7,5444,688
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2065,099
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1315,053
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5355,303
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1566,311
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0745,639
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2095,101
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6308,470
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0995,655
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2865,149
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0315,612
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2915,152
State College, PaUsa 8,2945,154
State University, MsUsa 7,6384,747
State University, NmUsa 8,2165,106
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0144,980
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0235,607
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5035,906
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8275,485
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3755,205
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9944,968
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4634,637
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1316,295
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3835,209
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5375,305
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,20810,072
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6022,860
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6172,869
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3552,706
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1595,691
SocotraYemen 13,9708,681
SenangaZambia 9,3855,832
SerenjeZambia 10,1826,327
SeshekeZambia 9,3935,837
SolweziZambia 9,9066,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -