Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,22310,081
BustAfghanistan 15,8309,837
BatnaAlgeria 11,0996,897
BecharAlgeria 10,1816,327
BejaiaAlgeria 11,0686,878
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0916,271
BiskraAlgeria 10,9956,832
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6436,613
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,3172,061
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,4562,147
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,4582,149
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5592,212
ByrdAntarctica 5,5933,476
Bahia BlancaArgentina 962598
BarilocheArgentina 852529
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,131703
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9687,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8177,343
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1328,782
BrestBelarus 13,1598,177
BrusselsBelgium 11,8947,391
Belize CityBelize 5,9743,712
BeninBenin 8,8545,502
BohiconBenin 8,8795,517
BermudaBermuda 7,3514,568
BageBrazil 1,575979
BambuiBrazil 2,8651,780
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9751,849
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3462,700
BarcelosBrazil 3,7062,303
BarraBrazil 3,7502,330
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0732,531
BarreirasBrazil 3,5262,191
BelémBrazil 4,2502,641
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,0431,891
BelterraBrazil 3,8032,363
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8422,387
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0001,243
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,5592,212
BrasiliaBrazil 3,0161,874
BrevesBrazil 4,1172,558
BurgasBulgaria 13,0568,113
BurundiBurundi 10,7286,667
BatouriCameroon 9,8266,106
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1005,655
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4906,519
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1006,898
Banff, AbCanada 10,3886,455
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9595,567
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6485,995
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1986,337
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7136,036
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8495,499
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2596,997
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7136,036
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8386,113
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2506,991
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4455,248
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7997,332
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2056,341
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9566,808
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,383859
BeijingChina 19,06811,849
BarranquillaColombia 4,9543,079
Benito SalasColombia 4,0842,538
BogotáColombia 4,2632,649
BrnoCzech Republic 12,5797,816
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8146,720
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1386,300
BaniDominican Republic 5,7573,577
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7493,572
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8113,611
BahariyaEgypt 12,5217,781
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7507,923
BiarritzFrance 11,0606,873
BordeauxFrance 11,2066,963
BrestFrance 11,2296,978
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1955,092
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1965,093
BitamGabon 9,4125,849
BanjulGambia 7,7504,816
BerlinGermany 12,5237,782
BrockenGermany 12,3267,659
BokeGuinea 7,6994,784
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7084,790
BudapestHungary 12,6577,865
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,6677,871
BangaloreIndia 16,0799,991
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0279,959
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,27110,732
BikanerIndia 16,53910,277
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0689,985
BabolsarIran 14,9259,275
Bandar AbbasIran 14,9429,285
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,6709,116
Bandar LengehIran 14,7719,179
BirjandIran 15,3999,569
BushehrIran 14,5059,013
BaghdadIraq 14,0808,749
BasraIraq 14,2938,882
BelmulletIreland 11,3507,053
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,3717,066
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,1867,573
BergamoItaly 11,9337,415
BolognaItaly 11,9787,443
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,0867,510
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,0397,481
BrindisiItaly 12,2507,612
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5095,287
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2885,150
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,77810,426
BeirutLebanon 13,3458,293
BenghaziLibya 11,9837,446
BirzaiLithuania 13,3658,305
BitolaMacedonia 12,5267,784
BlantyreMalawi 10,4396,487
BvumbweMalawi 10,4326,482
BintuluMalaysia 16,62410,330
BamakoMali 8,3805,207
Bko-SMali 8,3785,206
BougounMali 8,3375,180
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0345,614
BaitagMongolia 17,95311,156
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,84211,087
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,28011,359
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,51111,503
BayandelgerMongolia 18,63011,577
BayankhongorMongolia 18,43211,454
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,41011,440
BulganMongolia 18,24811,340
BhamawMyanmar 18,45511,468
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2785,766
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,768
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3885,834
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2453,260
BilmaNiger 10,5756,572
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5945,962
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5778,437
BergenNorway 12,4947,764
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,4937,764
BjornoyaNorway 13,5728,434
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,2078,207
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0488,108
BadinPakistan 15,9949,939
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,60010,315
BalakotPakistan 16,71510,387
BarkhanPakistan 16,27110,111
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8142,991
BascoPhilippines 18,10011,248
BialystokPoland 13,1638,179
BejaPortugal 10,2626,377
BragancaPortugal 10,6146,596
BistritaRomania 13,0258,094
BucharestRomania 13,0328,098
BajkitRussia 16,75010,409
BarabinskRussia 16,60910,321
BarnaulRussia 17,00810,569
BerezovoRussia 15,4919,626
BiserRussia 15,3919,564
BlagovescenskRussia 17,63110,956
BogdarinRussia 17,66310,976
BogucanyRussia 17,11010,633
BomnakRussia 17,20710,692
BorRussia 16,60410,318
BorzjaRussia 18,04611,214
BratskRussia 17,41710,823
BelgradeSerbia 12,6367,852
BoSierra Leone 7,7314,804
BontheSierra Leone 7,6394,747
BratislavaSlovakia 12,5627,806
BerberaSomalia 13,0248,094
BusanSouth Korea 18,19711,308
BadajozSpain 10,3946,459
BarcelonaSpain 11,1526,930
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8506,742
BabanusaSudan 11,4837,136
BaselSwitzerland 11,9027,396
BernSwitzerland 11,8607,370
BangkokThailand 17,64610,965
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,66710,979
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,93511,145
BizerteTunisia 11,4507,115
BalikesirTurkey 12,9688,059
BursaTurkey 13,0838,130
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,7739,801
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5577,182
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5677,188
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5687,188
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6577,244
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,5357,168
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,6347,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1675,696
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1055,037
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3778,313
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3778,312
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4294,616
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7185,417
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9994,971
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3955,217
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4504,629
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6725,389
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5555,937
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2698,245
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6195,356
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0218,091
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6417,855
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7145,415
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6035,967
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4375,243
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6444,750
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2975,777
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4205,853
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9294,927
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5164,671
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5186,536
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3284,553
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2655,136
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6314,742
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7336,049
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8044,850
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2825,147
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4365,242
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9225,544
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9984,970
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5774,709
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3065,162
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8994,908
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8734,893
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5625,320
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6755,391
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5594,697
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1854,465
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3835,209
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6165,354
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1215,046
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3585,194
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5395,306
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5134,669
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9124,916
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5215,295
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6735,390
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8746,136
BajsunUzbekistan 16,21810,078
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8923,040
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8473,012
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6125,973
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6035,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -