Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,3328,906
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6069,076
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,5589,046
YaoundeCameroon 9,5245,919
YokoCameroon 9,7096,033
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6125,351
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3617,060
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9246,167
YanjiChina 17,97311,169
YichangChina 19,65112,211
YinchuanChina 19,39712,053
YiningChina 17,34310,777
YariguiesColombia 4,5172,807
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8133,612
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9073,671
YazdIran 14,9269,275
YakushimaJapan 17,97311,169
YamagataJapan 17,18210,677
YamaguchiJapan 17,97111,168
YokkaichiJapan 17,51010,881
YokohamaJapan 17,23510,710
YonagoJapan 17,80711,065
YonagunijimaJapan 18,34811,402
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0449,970
YeMyanmar 17,68310,988
YolaNigeria 9,9486,182
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,31411,381
YurimaguasPeru 3,1211,940
YekaterinburgRussia 15,5419,657
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,84110,465
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,4919,627
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2056,342
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1097,524
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6135,974
York, PaUsa 8,1985,095
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3765,205
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6725,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -