Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,5839,683
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,2307,600
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,5429,036
Ze DocaBrazil 4,2162,620
ZhengzhouChina 19,59212,175
ZhijiangChina 19,34112,019
ZagrebCroatia 12,3687,686
ZugspitzeGermany 12,1157,529
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,3277,660
ZahedanIran 15,4439,597
ZanjanIran 14,5649,050
ZacatecasMexico 7,1114,419
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,85511,717
ZinderNiger 9,9216,165
ZhobPakistan 16,29210,124
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,78010,428
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,77810,426
ZamoscPoland 13,0758,125
Zielona GoraPoland 12,6347,851
ZigalovoRussia 17,62510,952
ZiganskRussia 16,20210,068
ZyryankaRussia 15,5029,633
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,9716,818
ZurichSwitzerland 11,9557,429
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4387,108
ZonguldakTurkey 13,3488,295
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,7998,575
ZitomirUkraine 13,4308,345
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,6578,486
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,6748,497
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0005,593
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9095,536
ZambeziZambia 9,5285,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -