Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,32610,145
GhazniAfghanistan 16,25010,098
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6946,646
General PicoArgentina 681423
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,124699
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4153,986
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0656,876
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0648,118
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2038,205
GrazAustria 12,3907,699
GancaAzerbaijan 14,4949,007
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,6089,078
GomelBelarus 13,6438,478
GrodnoBelarus 13,2368,225
GaranhunsBrazil 4,4412,759
GoianiaBrazil 2,8471,769
GoiasBrazil 2,8421,766
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,2842,041
GrajauBrazil 3,9692,466
GuairaBrazil 1,9111,187
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,6172,869
GuaratingaBrazil 3,6262,253
GarouaCameroon 10,0376,237
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3065,783
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2466,367
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5516,556
Golden, BcCanada 10,4566,498
Goose, NfCanada 9,7056,031
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8746,758
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7475,435
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0375,615
GanzhouChina 19,00411,809
GuangzhouChina 18,80111,683
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9073,671
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6142,246
GonderEthiopia 12,4447,733
GourdonFrance 11,3327,042
GrenobleFrance 11,6407,234
GeisenheimGermany 12,0647,497
GorlitzGermany 12,5627,806
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2936,396
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7483,572
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6732,904
GoaIndia 15,9349,901
GuwahatiIndia 18,12211,261
GelaItaly 11,7757,317
GenoaItaly 11,8037,335
GhediItaly 11,9587,431
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,1807,568
GrazzaniseItaly 11,9847,447
GrossetoItaly 11,8617,371
GrottaglieItaly 12,2017,582
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,6557,243
GuidoniaItaly 11,9387,419
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1025,035
GifuJapan 17,49610,872
GaoMali 9,3015,780
GuamMariana Islands 15,7999,817
GuadalajaraMexico 6,9484,317
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,8734,271
GuaymasMexico 8,0364,994
GaluutMongolia 18,35611,407
GemertNetherlands 12,0177,467
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3175,789
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7796,077
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3525,811
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3465,808
GayaNiger 9,3105,786
GardermoenNorway 12,7677,934
GeiloNorway 12,6417,855
GdanskPoland 12,9308,035
GalatiRomania 13,2148,211
Gor’KijRussia 14,5259,026
GorznyjRussia 14,5029,012
GridinoRussia 14,0658,740
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0218,091
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5252,190
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,2396,984
GijonSpain 10,8096,717
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3657,062
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3417,669
GoteborgSweden 12,6997,891
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,6957,889
GothenburgSweden 12,6987,891
GunnarnSweden 13,2738,248
GenevaSwitzerland 11,7317,290
GabesTunisia 11,2717,004
GafsaTunisia 11,2056,963
GiresunTurkey 13,8528,608
GoztepeTurkey 13,1198,152
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,2889,500
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,1319,403
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,7417,296
GajvoronUkraine 13,4468,356
GeniceskUkraine 13,7388,537
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6134,731
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1648,180
Galva, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4294,617
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7626,066
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1225,047
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5205,295
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5445,931
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6974,783
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4335,862
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4084,603
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9665,572
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6265,361
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9466,181
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1575,069
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8766,137
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8505,500
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3235,172
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6134,731
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7984,846
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9984,970
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6934,781
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3395,182
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8724,892
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7004,785
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Groton, CtUsa 8,2855,148
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5297,786
GuanareVenezuela 4,7292,939
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5292,815
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9823,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -