Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,34410,156
KandaharAfghanistan 15,9649,920
KhostAfghanistan 16,38610,182
KunduzAfghanistan 16,35110,160
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2962,048
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,925
KlagenfurtAustria 12,2977,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,5009,011
KandiBenin 9,2165,727
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2935,775
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2935,775
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5515,935
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6635,383
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7367,914
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8567,367
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1886,331
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8115,475
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,99310,560
KashiChina 16,98210,553
KunmingChina 18,87511,729
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3815,829
KhargaEgypt 12,5197,780
KosseirEgypt 12,8848,007
KajaaniFinland 13,7188,525
KuopioFinland 13,6938,509
KuusamoFinland 13,8138,583
KarlsruheGermany 12,0367,480
KasselGermany 12,2287,599
KonstanzGermany 12,0137,465
KumasiGhana 8,5235,296
KalamataGreece 12,3837,695
KerkiraGreece 12,3467,672
Kythira IslandGreece 12,4247,720
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3017,023
Kap TobinGreenland 12,1887,574
KankanGuinea 8,1125,041
KindiaGuinea 7,7924,842
KissidougouGuinea 7,9774,957
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8966,771
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,68311,610
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,68211,609
KeszthelyHungary 12,5017,768
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7607,308
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,63010,956
KotaIndia 16,65810,352
KozhikodeIndia 15,8069,822
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9309,278
KermanIran 15,1129,391
KermanshahIran 14,3758,933
Khoram AbadIran 14,4438,975
KilkennyIreland 11,3677,063
KingstonJamaica 5,7553,577
KagoshimaJapan 18,01511,195
KanazawaJapan 17,51210,882
KaruizawaJapan 17,34010,775
KatsuuraJapan 17,17210,671
KawaguchikoJapan 17,31610,760
KitamiesashiJapan 16,90710,506
KobeJapan 17,63210,957
KochiJapan 17,77311,044
KofuJapan 17,33610,773
KumagayaJapan 17,26510,728
KumamotoJapan 18,02411,201
KumejimaJapan 18,15311,281
KureJapan 17,87211,106
KushiroJapan 16,80210,441
KutchanJapan 17,09510,623
KyotoJapan 17,58710,929
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,21810,699
KitaleKenya 11,5237,160
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2568,859
KufraLibya 11,8127,340
KaunasLithuania 13,2668,243
KlaipedaLithuania 13,1318,160
KybartaiLithuania 13,1938,198
KarongaMalawi 10,7196,661
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,89110,496
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,87210,484
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,54210,279
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,81810,451
KuantanMalaysia 16,65110,347
KuchingMalaysia 16,45310,224
KayesMali 8,2325,115
KeniebaMali 8,1315,053
KidalMali 9,5665,944
KitaMali 8,2915,152
KoutiaMali 8,5765,329
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4568,362
KisinevMoldova 13,3398,289
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,26211,348
KhatgalMongolia 17,99011,179
KhovdMongolia 17,82611,078
KhujirtMongolia 18,42711,450
KhutagMongolia 18,16711,289
KenitraMorocco 10,0736,259
KalewaMyanmar 18,15711,283
KathaMyanmar 18,38311,423
KawthaungMyanmar 17,17810,675
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,80511,064
KengtungMyanmar 18,35811,408
KhamtiMyanmar 18,46211,472
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3195,169
KathmanduNepal 17,64210,963
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6457,236
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4325,861
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3345,800
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4265,857
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4445,868
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3345,800
KanoNigeria 9,7716,072
KangnungNorth Korea 18,18611,301
KarasjokNorway 13,7068,517
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,5657,808
KristiansandNorway 12,5097,773
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,7477,921
KhasabOman 14,8899,252
KarachiPakistan 15,8239,833
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8429,844
KhanpurPakistan 16,31910,141
KhuzdarPakistan 15,9159,890
KororPalau 16,12110,018
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,8017,954
KlodzkoPoland 12,6347,851
KoszalinPoland 12,7767,939
KrakowPoland 12,8257,970
KalakanRussia 17,54210,901
KaliningradRussia 13,0618,116
KamenskoeRussia 14,9469,288
KandalaksaRussia 13,9638,677
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,4118,955
KazanRussia 14,8619,235
KemRussia 14,0568,734
KerchRussia 13,8358,597
KhabarovskRussia 17,30310,752
KirenskRussia 17,31510,760
KirovRussia 14,8629,236
KljuciRussia 15,3819,558
KolpasevRussia 16,63010,334
KorfRussia 15,0039,323
KostromaRussia 14,3488,916
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0629,360
KotlasRussia 14,6729,117
KrasnodarRussia 14,0338,720
KrasnojarskRussia 15,5979,692
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3759,554
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,21410,697
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,3468,915
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,9549,292
KurganRussia 15,8679,860
KurskRussia 13,9758,684
KyraRussia 18,21511,319
KigaliRwanda 10,8886,766
KoldaSenegal 7,8334,868
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8674,888
KosiceSlovakia 12,8647,994
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7525,439
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,08411,238
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8669,859
KadugliSudan 11,6397,233
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2687,623
KassalaSudan 12,5157,777
KhartoumSudan 12,1677,561
KostiSudan 12,0397,481
KalmarSweden 12,8948,013
KaresuandoSweden 13,5698,432
KarlstadSweden 12,8487,984
KristianstadSweden 12,7417,917
KamishliSyria 13,9578,673
KanchanaburiThailand 17,63610,959
Khlong YaiThailand 17,51310,883
Khon KaenThailand 18,01111,192
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,59610,934
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,83011,080
KairouanTunisia 11,3787,071
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,6188,463
KarsTurkey 14,2228,838
KastamonuTurkey 13,5018,390
KayseriTurkey 13,5418,415
KonyaTurkey 13,2728,247
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,5729,677
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,7439,783
KinlossUk 11,9017,396
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,9338,658
KievUkraine 13,5608,426
KirillovkaUkraine 13,8828,627
KirovogradUkraine 13,6188,462
KlepininoUkraine 13,6768,499
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,7368,536
Kovel’Ukraine 13,1928,198
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,6768,498
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5635,321
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0726,259
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4645,259
Keene, NhUsa 8,5075,287
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3955,217
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5245,297
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5604,077
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9595,567
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9178,027
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2325,116
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8996,152
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6527,862
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4818,377
KabompoZambia 9,6225,979
KabweZambia 9,9506,183
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9566,187
KafirondaZambia 10,0356,236
KaomaZambia 9,6015,966
KasamaZambia 10,4566,498
KasempaZambia 9,7746,074
KawambwaZambia 10,2996,400
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9006,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -