Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0866,267
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,9316,793
AlgiersAlgeria 10,9366,796
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,2777,008
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,137707
AzulArgentina 1,052654
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8187,344
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3447,671
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1338,161
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2018,203
AmberleyAustralia 11,8207,345
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,5099,016
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,6489,102
AimoresBrazil 3,3182,062
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0222,499
AltamiraBrazil 3,8782,410
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2111,995
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,8241,755
ApodiBrazil 4,5942,855
AracajuBrazil 4,2452,638
AracuaiBrazil 3,4052,116
AragarcasBrazil 2,6941,674
AraxaBrazil 2,8151,750
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,4312,754
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4817,756
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0725,638
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9078,020
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4885,896
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3805,829
AbecheChad 10,9936,831
AntofagastaChile 1,118695
AricaChile 1,6851,047
AltaiChina 17,64010,961
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8842,414
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9432,450
AraucaColombia 4,5112,803
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9123,674
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8623,642
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7823,593
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,7527,924
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9078,021
AswanEgypt 12,6467,858
AsyutEgypt 12,6417,855
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6143,489
AsmaraEritrea 12,7387,915
AssabEritrea 12,9648,056
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3627,682
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,6547,242
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4044,601
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4357,106
AccraGhana 8,5775,330
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,8667,995
AthensGreece 12,5627,806
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,5517,800
AasiaatGreenland 11,4607,122
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3827,073
AputiteqGreenland 11,7087,276
AkureyriIceland 11,9127,402
AgraIndia 16,94510,530
AhmedabadIndia 16,26410,107
AkolaIndia 16,53810,277
AllahabadIndia 17,21110,695
AmritsarIndia 16,79610,437
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4289,587
AbadanIran 14,3288,903
ArakIran 14,5969,070
AlbengaItaly 11,7337,291
AlgheroItaly 11,5427,172
AmendolaItaly 12,1307,538
AnconaItaly 12,0827,508
ArezzoItaly 11,9567,430
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2195,107
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2785,144
AbashiriJapan 16,79410,436
AburatsuJapan 17,93611,145
AikawaJapan 17,36710,792
AjiroJapan 17,28210,739
AkitaJapan 17,19610,685
AkuneJapan 18,05711,221
AomoriJapan 17,12810,643
AsahikawaJapan 16,94910,533
AsosanJapan 17,99211,181
AmmanJordan 13,3108,271
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,01610,574
AinaziLatvia 13,3928,322
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5857,199
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7677,312
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2586,996
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8777,381
AtarMauritania 8,5645,322
AgalegaMauritius 12,6137,838
AcapulcoMexico 6,3813,965
AayanbulagMongolia 18,25711,345
AltaiMongolia 18,20511,313
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,49211,491
AgadirMorocco 9,5735,949
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,0207,469
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3745,825
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4515,873
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5175,914
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6636,004
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6646,005
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2533,264
AgadezNiger 10,0376,237
AsuncionParaguay 1,560970
ArequipaPeru 1,9111,187
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,93211,143
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7573,578
AradRomania 12,7587,928
AjanRussia 16,64910,346
AldanRussia 16,97810,550
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,8149,205
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,25910,103
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,73110,397
AnadyrRussia 14,3578,922
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3338,907
ArmavirRussia 14,1828,813
AstrakhanRussia 14,7339,155
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1596,313
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6276,604
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7286,667
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7816,700
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5486,555
Abu HamedSudan 12,4567,740
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1497,550
AqiqSudan 12,8337,974
ArbaatSudan 12,8067,958
AromaSudan 12,5137,775
AtbaraSudan 12,4157,715
Abu KamalSyria 13,8368,598
AleppoSyria 13,5878,443
AranyaprathetThailand 17,70811,004
AtakpameTogo 8,8215,482
AdanaTurkey 13,4598,364
AfyonTurkey 13,1408,166
AnkaraTurkey 13,3778,313
AntalyaTurkey 13,0778,126
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,4279,586
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,9377,418
AberporthUk 11,4777,132
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5247,161
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,6298,469
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,6778,499
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6649,113
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6479,102
ArtigasUruguay 1,381858
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7454,813
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2135,725
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4036,464
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9334,930
Ada, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5045,285
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5984,721
Akron, OhUsa 8,3485,187
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6875,398
Albany, GaUsa 7,4154,608
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4855,272
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8825,519
Albion, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4895,275
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5415,308
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0515,624
Algona, IaUsa 8,8315,487
Alice, TxUsa 7,4194,611
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2595,133
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Alma, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8325,488
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9034,911
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2965,155
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3995,219
Amite, LaUsa 7,4394,622
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6907,886
Anderson, InUsa 8,3235,172
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4285,237
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5045,285
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4197,096
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1914,469
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8324,246
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7644,824
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1795,704
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3386,424
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5045,285
Athens, GaUsa 7,6154,732
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6034,725
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1215,047
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6139,081
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5765,330
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5284,678
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8576,125
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Austin, TxUsa 7,6414,748
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,0009,943
AndizanUzbekistan 16,66510,356
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7902,976
AdenYemen 13,1648,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -