Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5876,579
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9736,198
OranArgentina 1,309813
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8518,607
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6957,889
OstendeBelgium 11,8367,355
ObidosBrazil 3,8512,393
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9105,537
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7795,455
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7785,454
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 817508
OdenseDenmark 12,5007,768
OtavaloEcuador 3,8342,382
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3046,403
OuluFinland 13,6218,464
OroomiehIran 14,3018,887
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,6467,237
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1965,093
ObihiroJapan 16,89710,500
OfunatoJapan 17,06110,602
OitaJapan 17,94611,152
OkayamaJapan 17,75011,030
OkinoerabuJapan 18,04111,211
OmaezakiJapan 17,35810,786
OmuJapan 16,88510,493
OnahamaJapan 17,13310,646
OsakaJapan 17,60410,939
OshimaJapan 17,25510,722
OtaruJapan 17,06910,607
OwaseJapan 17,53510,897
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8036,092
OujoaMorocco 10,4346,484
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4087,089
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4015,842
OphirNew Zealand 9,3725,824
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4055,845
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3825,830
OcotalNicaragua 5,5013,419
OrlandNorway 12,8587,990
OsloNorway 12,7377,915
OhotskRussia 16,21810,078
OkhotskRussia 16,21810,078
OlekminskRussia 16,91710,512
OlenekRussia 16,11810,016
OmskRussia 16,35410,163
OnegaRussia 14,2198,836
OrenburgRussia 15,2719,489
OymyakonRussia 15,9639,920
OviedoSpain 10,7806,699
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,0618,116
Orkney IslandsUk 12,0187,468
OdessaUkraine 13,4488,357
OvrucUkraine 13,4678,369
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8564,882
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1075,038
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4875,895
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8875,522
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7405,431
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1555,068
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0455,620
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3566,435
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7085,411
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7185,418
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2355,117
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9774,336
Orono, MeUsa 8,7315,425
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8085,473
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5775,330
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1015,034
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6165,354
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9944,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -