Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8776,759
In SalahAlgeria 10,2516,370
InnsbruckAustria 12,1317,538
IbiriteBrazil 3,0281,881
IguatuBrazil 4,4232,748
IlheusBrazil 3,7992,361
ImperatrizBrazil 3,9262,439
IndaialBrazil 2,1861,358
IpameriBrazil 2,8491,771
IraiBrazil 1,8141,127
IreceBrazil 3,8322,381
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8502,392
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,6092,243
ItaitubaBrazil 3,5912,231
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,2722,033
ItaperunaBrazil 3,1431,953
ItapevaBrazil 2,3711,473
ItirucuBrazil 3,8282,379
ItuacuBrazil 3,6862,290
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0591,280
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4437,732
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2496,369
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4357,727
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8156,721
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6657,870
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,441896
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,7572,335
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5591,590
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9213,680
IzobambaEcuador 3,7742,345
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9228,030
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6003,480
IoanninaGreece 12,4197,717
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5347,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,1947,578
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,53610,276
IranshahrIran 15,3419,533
IstranaItaly 12,0967,517
IidaJapan 17,40110,813
IizukaJapan 18,03611,208
IrakoJapan 17,46010,850
IriomotejimaJapan 18,28711,364
IrozakiJapan 17,30010,750
IshigakijimaJapan 18,24811,340
IshinomakiJapan 17,09910,625
IwamizawaJapan 17,00710,568
IzuharaJapan 18,17011,291
IrbidJordan 13,3238,279
IfraneMorocco 10,1146,285
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3455,807
IlorinNigeria 9,1895,710
InchonNorth Korea 18,38811,427
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,5148,398
IslamabadPakistan 16,67810,364
IquitosPeru 3,3152,060
IloiloPhilippines 17,14410,653
IasiRomania 13,2478,232
IcaRussia 15,7189,767
IlirnejRussia 14,7439,161
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,99510,561
IrkutskRussia 17,89111,117
Ivdel’Russia 15,4109,576
IbizaSpain 10,9466,802
IspartaTurkey 13,1008,140
IstanbulTurkey 13,1178,151
IzmirTurkey 12,8577,990
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,0898,134
IzmailUkraine 13,2708,246
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Independence, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6245,359
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2995,157
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6215,357
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3995,841
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0514,381
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7605,444
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0095,599
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4655,260
IsokaZambia 10,5976,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -