Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,9659,921
ChlefAlgeria 10,7656,689
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,1546,931
CeresArgentina 920572
ChamicalArgentina 543338
ChepesArgentina 454282
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,393866
ConcordiaArgentina 1,215755
CórdobaArgentina 655407
Cordoba ObsArgentina 654407
CorrientesArgentina 1,325824
CairnsAustralia 13,2108,209
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3107,028
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5068,393
CedunaAustralia 12,2837,633
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2947,640
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1438,167
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8377,355
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6328,471
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5577,182
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5487,797
ChittagongBangladesh 17,90311,125
CharnocksBarbados 5,3133,301
CotonouBenin 8,8545,502
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2322,009
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,0291,882
CabroboBrazil 4,2472,639
CaceresBrazil 2,3391,453
CaetiteBrazil 3,5632,214
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6192,870
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1501,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,0681,285
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,7291,696
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2902,666
CanavieirasBrazil 3,7492,330
CaparaoBrazil 3,1851,979
CapinopolisBrazil 2,6681,658
CaratingaBrazil 3,2051,991
CaravelasBrazil 3,5862,229
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4512,144
CarolinaBrazil 3,7652,339
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2261,383
CataguasesBrazil 3,0601,902
CatalaoBrazil 2,8321,760
CatanduvaBrazil 2,5411,579
CaxiasBrazil 4,2582,646
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9111,187
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7782,969
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0011,865
ChapecoBrazil 1,8721,163
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7731,723
CipoBrazil 4,1142,556
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5652,215
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1441,954
CordeiroBrazil 3,0521,897
CorrentinaBrazil 3,4392,137
CorumbaBrazil 2,0701,286
CoximBrazil 2,3001,429
CrateusBrazil 4,4222,748
CuiabaBrazil 2,4761,538
CuritibaBrazil 2,2561,402
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3186,412
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7527,303
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1646,938
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3437,049
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5186,536
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3067,647
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7866,081
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2705,760
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0715,637
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8995,530
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9055,533
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9675,572
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9126,781
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7456,055
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7016,028
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4826,514
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1547,553
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5647,186
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4856,516
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1865,708
Comox, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5247,161
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9206,786
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3076,405
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2556,373
ChicoChile 1,457905
ChillanChile 364226
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 423263
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 679422
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,360845
Curico-General FreireChile 170106
ChangchunChina 18,21411,318
ChangduChina 18,84611,711
ChangshaChina 19,34112,019
ChengduChina 19,42712,072
ChongqingChina 19,50012,117
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6112,865
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,2477,610
CamagueyCuba 6,1523,823
CasablancaCuba 6,4213,990
ChebCzech Republic 12,3467,672
CopenhagenDenmark 12,6337,850
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9093,672
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8273,621
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8493,635
CanarEcuador 3,5462,204
CairoEgypt 12,8277,971
CaenFrance 11,5097,152
ChateaurouxFrance 11,4897,139
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6792,907
CocobeachGabon 9,1725,699
CologneGermany 12,0607,494
ChiosGreece 12,7737,937
CorfuGreece 12,3467,672
ConakryGuinea 7,6954,782
CatacamasHonduras 5,6193,492
CholutecaHonduras 5,4903,412
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,29110,124
CherrapunjiIndia 18,08511,238
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,08511,238
ChahbaharIran 15,2549,479
ClaremorrisIreland 11,3637,061
ClonesIreland 11,4867,138
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,4237,098
CorkIreland 11,2556,994
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,2516,992
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,5157,155
CameriItaly 11,8567,367
CampobassoItaly 12,0547,490
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,6037,210
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,5397,171
Cape FrascaItaly 11,5017,147
Cape MeleItaly 11,7317,290
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,0177,468
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,8617,371
CerviaItaly 12,0307,475
CiampinoItaly 11,9177,405
Cimone MountainItaly 11,9187,406
Cisa PassItaly 11,8817,383
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,8767,380
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,1447,547
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,8237,347
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,0987,518
ChibaJapan 17,19610,686
ChichibuJapan 17,29110,745
ChichijimaJapan 16,79210,435
ChoshiJapan 17,12910,644
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,4128,334
ChilekaMalawi 10,4396,487
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4346,484
ChitipaMalawi 10,6806,637
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8494,878
ComitanMexico 5,9803,716
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7799,184
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,33511,394
ChoirMongolia 18,57211,541
CasablancaMorocco 9,9446,180
ChindeMozambique 10,3736,446
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,32610,767
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9836,203
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4445,868
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2765,765
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4905,897
CondegaNicaragua 5,4713,399
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,82510,455
ChejuNorth Korea 18,42011,446
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,28311,361
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,28611,363
ChhorPakistan 16,11410,013
ChitralPakistan 16,60010,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7891,112
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7111,064
CajamarcaPeru 3,0391,888
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1241,941
ChiclayoPeru 3,1161,936
ChimbotePeru 2,8251,756
CuzcoPeru 2,2241,382
CzestochowaPoland 12,8107,961
CoimbraPortugal 10,3916,457
CalafatRomania 12,7787,941
CeahlauRomania 13,1238,155
ClujRomania 12,9448,043
ConstantaRomania 13,2118,210
CraiovaRomania 12,8617,992
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0939,379
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,5259,647
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2079,450
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2068,828
Cape UelenRussia 13,7828,564
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,09610,624
CaraRussia 17,32510,766
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2129,453
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8319,216
ChitaRussia 17,93111,142
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,92211,137
CokurdahRussia 15,2879,499
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,16310,666
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9544,942
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,21911,321
CaceresSpain 10,4696,505
CadizSpain 10,2566,373
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5936,582
CordobaSpain 10,4496,493
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7829,807
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,91711,134
ChanthaburiThailand 17,58010,925
Chiang MaiThailand 18,08211,237
Chiang RaiThailand 18,24511,338
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,62210,951
ChumphonThailand 17,25710,724
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8727,999
CorumTurkey 13,5658,429
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,9169,890
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,10610,009
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4907,140
CernovcyUkraine 13,1708,184
ChernigovUkraine 13,6378,474
CarrascoUruguay 1,358844
ColoniaUruguay 1,197744
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7283,559
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0705,015
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0805,021
Camden, ScUsa 7,5824,712
Canton, NyUsa 8,7405,431
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9175,541
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6634,762
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9415,556
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Casper, WyUsa 9,2435,744
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3646,440
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1975,094
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7764,832
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4414,624
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4474,628
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0705,015
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7154,794
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0054,974
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0085,597
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7694,828
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7325,426
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6185,356
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6434,750
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0055,596
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5515,313
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7236,042
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3655,198
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0965,652
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1955,092
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2035,097
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2265,111
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Clark, SdUsa 9,1535,688
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7994,846
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4765,267
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4085,225
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6235,359
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1258,156
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5215,295
College Park, MdUsa 8,0855,024
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7735,452
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3425,184
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5794,709
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2415,121
Columbus, InUsa 8,2155,105
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2345,117
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2685,138
Conception, MoUsa 8,5465,311
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5835,334
Conway, ArUsa 7,9334,930
Conway, ScUsa 7,5564,695
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5185,293
Corning, ArUsa 8,0114,978
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6215,357
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3774,584
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4805,270
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1746,322
Covington, LaUsa 7,4534,631
Covington, TnUsa 7,9844,961
Crete, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5425,929
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,6319,714
CimbajUzbekistan 15,6319,714
CaracasVenezuela 4,9093,051
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6932,916
CoroVenezuela 4,9963,104
ChipataZambia 10,3716,444
ChomaZambia 9,6766,013
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9426,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -