Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5026,526
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9926,831
EsquelArgentina 1,050652
EzeizaArgentina 1,128701
East SaleAustralia 11,1446,925
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4147,714
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4147,714
EssendonAustralia 11,2817,010
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,8921,797
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7431,083
EspinosaBrazil 3,4792,162
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5036,526
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5306,544
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5236,539
Edson, AbCanada 10,6386,610
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8736,757
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7366,050
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1796,946
Eureka, NtCanada 12,6547,863
ErlianChina 18,86311,721
El CaranoColombia 4,4052,737
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,7687,934
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8073,609
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8133,612
El ArishEgypt 13,0838,130
El TorEgypt 12,9318,036
ErfurtGermany 12,3047,646
EssenGermany 12,0857,510
EsfahanIran 14,7169,144
EilatIsrael 13,1108,146
EsashiJapan 17,16610,667
EldoretKenya 11,5167,156
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,21911,321
EssaouiraMorocco 9,6445,993
EeldeNetherlands 12,1597,556
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3455,807
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4173,366
EnuguNigeria 9,3275,796
EncarnacionParaguay 1,576979
EvoraPortugal 10,3016,401
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,61210,944
EkimcanRussia 17,14410,653
Elat’MaRussia 14,3908,942
ElistaRussia 14,4448,976
ErbogacenRussia 16,92610,518
EssejRussia 16,10210,006
Ed DueimSudan 12,0567,492
El FasherSudan 11,3897,077
El GeneinaSudan 11,1176,908
El ObeidSudan 11,8147,341
El ShowakSudan 12,3997,705
En NahudSudan 11,6207,221
EdirneTurkey 12,9518,048
ErzincanTurkey 13,9058,641
ErzurumTurkey 14,0488,729
EskisehirTurkey 13,1858,194
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0589,357
EntebbeUganda 11,2276,976
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,8007,333
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,7647,310
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7455,434
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3974,596
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7285,423
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4615,879
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4025,221
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1685,076
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1045,036
Elko, NvUsa 9,4695,884
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4375,243
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2835,768
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7215,419
Erie, PaUsa 8,4605,257
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1346,298
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1325,054
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9116,159
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3175,790
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2785,766
Evansville, InUsa 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -