Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,33910,154
NeuquenArgentina 648403
Nueve De JulioArgentina 925575
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7196,661
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4038,329
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2777,007
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8477,362
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5504,070
NatitingouBenin 9,0265,609
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,0231,879
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9316,171
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5675,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0496,245
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3465,808
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6415,991
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9957,454
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2596,375
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9245,545
N’DjamenaChad 10,3606,438
NanchangChina 19,18211,920
NanjingChina 19,11211,876
NanningChina 18,80211,684
NicosiaCyprus 13,2168,212
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,5707,811
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8803,654
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7793,591
NegeleEthiopia 12,2107,588
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8216,724
NandiFiji 10,8216,724
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,4058,330
NancyFrance 11,8827,384
NantesFrance 11,3057,025
NiceFrance 11,6487,238
NeustrelitzGermany 12,5537,800
NurembergGermany 12,2347,603
NurnbergGermany 12,2327,601
NaxosGreece 12,6537,863
NanortalikGreenland 10,6706,630
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7736,695
NordGreenland 13,1578,176
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9876,827
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0124,979
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,74010,402
New DelhiIndia 16,92110,515
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,9907,451
NaganoJapan 17,37310,796
NagasakiJapan 18,10111,248
NagoJapan 18,06511,226
NagoyaJapan 17,47610,860
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,06911,228
NaraJapan 17,57510,922
NazeJapan 18,01011,192
NemuroJapan 16,70110,378
NiigataJapan 17,29610,748
NikkoJapan 17,25610,723
NobeokaJapan 17,93311,144
NairobiKenya 11,5357,168
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1256,292
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,96810,544
NidaLithuania 13,1108,147
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7267,287
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2096,965
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,6496,617
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5606,562
NaraMali 8,6225,358
NioroMali 8,4595,256
NemaMauritania 8,7285,424
NouakchottMauritania 8,1605,071
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3517,054
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3325,799
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4425,867
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2925,774
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2893,286
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3196,412
NiameyNiger 9,3045,782
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,3718,309
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7548,547
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,5008,389
NawabshahPakistan 16,0139,951
NokkundiPakistan 15,5929,689
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6641,034
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,59610,934
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,8299,215
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,86511,102
NikolaevRussia 13,5548,423
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,71110,385
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0799,371
NizneangarskRussia 17,53610,897
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,50710,879
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3669,548
NovgorodRussia 13,8018,576
NovosibirskRussia 16,86710,481
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8549,852
No. 6Sudan 12,4527,738
NyalaSudan 11,2556,994
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,17111,292
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,82911,079
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,07910,613
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,17011,291
NarathiwatThailand 16,90810,507
NigdeTurkey 13,4478,356
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1339,404
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,7528,546
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4405,245
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4405,245
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9274,926
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5534,694
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2035,097
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3955,217
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2365,118
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3395,182
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7925,464
New London, WiUsa 8,8525,500
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3474,565
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3524,569
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9355,552
New YorkUsa 8,2915,152
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2515,127
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2655,136
Newark, NjUsa 8,2585,132
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9735,576
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5984,721
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3005,158
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5444,688
Newport, TnUsa 7,8334,868
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5508,420
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8494,877
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8265,485
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1326,296
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8785,517
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8495,499
Norton, KsUsa 8,7105,412
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4005,220
NdolaZambia 10,0586,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -