Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4097,090
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7669,176
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4057,087
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9988,077
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2318,222
WoomeraAustralia 12,2687,623
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,835
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6175,976
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6145,353
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6787,257
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9837,447
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7645,446
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6375,989
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0286,232
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0853,160
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9016,774
WajimaJapan 17,48810,867
WakamatsuJapan 17,22110,701
WakayamaJapan 17,63210,957
WakkanaiJapan 16,96310,541
WajirKenya 12,0337,477
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2015,096
WindhoekNamibia 8,4545,254
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5535,937
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3665,820
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,4155,851
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4245,856
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3125,787
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8346,111
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3225,793
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4235,856
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6365,988
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4245,856
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3415,804
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6135,974
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5745,949
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,6806,015
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3435,806
WintonNew Zealand 9,3655,820
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,6956,024
WarsawPoland 12,9878,070
WroclawPoland 12,6837,881
WonsanSouth Korea 18,27611,357
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1857,572
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4007,705
WauSudan 11,2857,013
WaddingtonUk 11,7657,311
Waco, TxUsa 7,7564,820
Wake IslandUsa 14,1598,798
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6994,784
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0536,247
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Warren, OhUsa 8,3515,189
Warren, PaUsa 8,4385,243
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0715,016
Washington, IaUsa 8,5675,323
Washington, InUsa 8,2355,117
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6345,366
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1235,669
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7085,411
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1615,071
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2994,536
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5324,680
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8274,864
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0264,988
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2415,121
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1915,090
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7654,204
West Point, GaUsa 7,5444,688
West Point, NyUsa 8,2915,152
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3235,172
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3815,208
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2566,373
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3375,181
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8664,888
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0364,994
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3365,180
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6556,000
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1915,090
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1515,065
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5724,705
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0935,029
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5765,951
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2505,748
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5824,712
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6845,397
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6924,780
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0895,026
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -