Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,1946,956
LuandaAngola 8,9065,535
LuenaAngola 9,3445,807
La PlataArgentina 1,187738
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,363847
La RiojaArgentina 588365
LaboulayeArgentina 681423
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,8731,164
Las LomitasArgentina 1,385861
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8156,720
LavertonAustralia 11,2757,006
LearmonthAustralia 13,7968,573
LongreachAustralia 12,6817,880
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6817,880
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0966,895
Low HeadAustralia 10,8806,761
LinzAustria 12,3687,686
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1747,565
LerwickUk 12,1737,564
La PazBolivia 1,9051,184
LavrasBrazil 2,8691,783
LencoisBrazil 3,7722,344
LinharesBrazil 3,4112,119
LondrinaBrazil 2,2091,373
LomBulgaria 12,7947,950
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3946,459
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1675,696
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8717,377
Langara, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6786,014
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1396,301
London, OnCanada 8,5765,329
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3927,079
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4476,492
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9785,579
La Serena-La FloridaChile 401249
LanzhouChina 19,44412,083
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,24511,338
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2312,629
LimonCosta Rica 5,0063,111
LarnacaCyprus 13,2328,222
LimassolCyprus 13,1758,187
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0376,237
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9786,201
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,4047,708
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7743,588
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8603,642
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7763,589
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9363,689
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8372,384
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3932,108
LuxorEgypt 12,7237,906
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6393,504
Laucala BayFiji 10,7106,656
LappeenrantaFinland 13,6838,503
Le MansFrance 11,4667,125
LilleFrance 11,8067,336
LyonFrance 11,6237,222
LambarnGabon 9,1245,670
LastourvilleGabon 9,3465,808
LibrevilleGabon 9,1205,668
LeipzigGermany 12,4147,714
LindenbergGermany 12,5607,805
LamiaGreece 12,5057,771
LarissaGreece 12,5397,792
LemnosGreece 12,7577,927
LimnosGreece 12,7717,936
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6193,492
LabeGuinea 7,9314,929
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2156,969
La CeibaHonduras 5,7373,565
La MesaHonduras 5,7423,568
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,09510,623
LudhianaIndia 16,87510,486
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,5627,184
LatinaItaly 11,9267,411
LatronicoItaly 12,0757,504
LecceItaly 12,2427,608
LodwarKenya 11,7127,278
Luang PrabangLaos 18,34311,399
LiepajaLatvia 13,1538,174
LaukuvaLithuania 13,1948,199
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,9367,417
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,4997,767
LabuanMalaysia 16,82010,452
LuqaMalta 11,7267,287
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4463,384
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6544,756
LashioMyanmar 18,38611,425
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3925,837
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3585,815
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3395,804
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3395,804
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3395,804
LagosNigeria 8,9545,564
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,6347,851
LillehammerNorway 12,7787,941
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,74510,406
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7661,098
LimaPeru 2,4761,539
LegaspiPhilippines 17,32210,764
LisbonPortugal 10,2326,358
LeninbadRussia 16,44710,220
LevsiRussia 15,7249,771
LungiSierra Leone 7,6594,760
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,2797,630
LanzaroteSpain 9,1825,706
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,9396,798
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,9047,397
LuganoSwitzerland 11,9037,396
LatakiaSyria 13,4408,352
LampangThailand 18,06211,224
LoeiThailand 18,07711,233
Lop BuriThailand 17,76011,036
LomeTogo 8,7405,431
LeemingUk 11,7837,322
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1747,565
London, EnglandUk 11,6667,249
London-GatwickUk 11,6557,243
LynehamUk 11,5757,193
L’VovUkraine 13,0918,135
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,4598,364
LozovajaUkraine 13,9218,651
LubnyUkraine 13,7178,524
LuckUkraine 13,2278,220
LuganskUkraine 14,1248,777
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8525,500
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5415,308
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4284,616
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4604,636
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1784,461
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6555,378
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3485,809
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7305,425
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3275,796
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5645,943
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0565,627
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4344,620
Larned, KsUsa 8,4725,264
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6235,358
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0105,599
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0885,026
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5075,286
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8875,523
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2785,144
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4125,227
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2505,748
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0565,006
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8174,857
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8044,849
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9924,967
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0226,228
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6185,355
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4125,227
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9784,958
Libby, MtUsa 10,1366,298
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0975,031
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2565,752
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9124,916
Llano, TxUsa 7,7634,824
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9755,577
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0015,593
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0005,593
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4725,265
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1215,046
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6384,747
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6085,349
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1435,060
Luling, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1495,686
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9254,925
LivingstoneZambia 9,5055,907
LundaziZambia 10,5076,529
LusakaZambia 9,8896,145
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8946,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -