Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,35710,165
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,45510,225
JuninArgentina 909565
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3261,446
JacobinaBrazil 3,9512,455
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6672,900
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7092,926
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,0091,870
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9811,852
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4216,476
JiuquanChina 18,82611,699
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0413,133
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8513,636
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7653,582
JoensuuFinland 13,7878,567
JokioinenFinland 13,4308,345
JyvskylFinland 13,5828,440
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5347,167
JulianehbGreenland 10,7146,658
JagdalpurIndia 16,87510,486
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5959,691
JerusalemIsrael 13,2388,226
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3033,296
JosNigeria 9,6656,006
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,5877,822
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,6007,830
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,10210,006
JhelumPakistan 16,72110,390
JiwaniPakistan 15,3549,541
JuliacaPeru 2,0061,247
JakutskRussia 16,53010,272
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,5319,030
JenisejskRussia 16,96210,541
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,66810,358
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,84110,465
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7424,189
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1078,145
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1678,182
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1965,714
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2896,394
JubaSudan 11,4467,113
JokkmokkSweden 13,4158,336
JönköpingSweden 12,8197,966
Jonkoping ASweden 12,8137,962
JendoubaTunisia 11,3297,040
JerbaTunisia 11,3227,036
JerseyUk 11,4107,090
JaltaUkraine 13,6378,474
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5954,720
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9134,917
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2084,479
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2535,128
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7987,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -