Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3761,476
UaupesBrazil 3,7592,336
UbatubaBrazil 2,7331,699
UberabaBrazil 2,7221,692
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9166,783
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,82211,075
UpernavikGreenland 11,8717,377
UummannaqGreenland 11,6787,257
UdineItaly 12,1937,577
Ustica IslandItaly 11,7877,325
UenoJapan 17,54710,904
UnzendakeJapan 18,06411,225
UrakawaJapan 16,94410,529
UshibukaJapan 18,07711,233
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,22310,702
UwajimaJapan 17,86011,099
UkmergeLithuania 13,3358,286
UtenaLithuania 13,3938,322
UlaangomMongolia 17,71811,010
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,39911,433
UlgiiMongolia 17,66910,980
UliastaiMongolia 18,11911,259
UmnugoviMongolia 17,76011,036
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,47511,480
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,01511,195
UfaRussia 15,2889,500
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9449,286
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,97211,168
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4259,585
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,80011,061
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,8659,237
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2709,489
Ust-MajaRussia 16,51510,263
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1219,396
Umm BeninSudan 12,1527,551
UmeňSweden 13,3568,299
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,93711,146
Udon ThaniThailand 18,10911,253
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,02511,201
UrfaTurkey 13,7548,547
UsakTurkey 13,0478,107
Uman’Ukraine 13,4878,381
UzgorodUkraine 12,9308,035
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2145,104
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3795,207
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -