Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,9969,940
TiranaAlbania 12,4217,718
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1976,336
TebessaAlgeria 11,2136,968
TimimounAlgeria 10,2156,348
TindoufAlgeria 9,4725,886
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9116,780
TrelewArgentina 1,177732
TucumanArgentina 910566
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5438,416
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5458,417
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0028,701
TibooburraAustralia 12,2177,592
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9318,035
TshaneBotswana 8,7885,461
TaguatingaBrazil 3,3992,112
TarauacaBrazil 2,8171,751
TauaBrazil 4,3702,716
TefeBrazil 3,4082,118
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,3852,103
TeresinaBrazil 4,2762,657
TiriosBrazil 4,2632,649
TorresBrazil 2,0391,267
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3742,718
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3461,458
TriunfoBrazil 4,3932,730
TucuruiBrazil 3,9632,462
TuriacuBrazil 4,4082,739
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6047,211
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2356,982
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8447,360
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1566,311
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0636,874
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2596,375
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2895,773
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6736,633
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6225,358
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6585,380
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8856,143
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9655,571
Temuco-MaquehueChile 611380
TaiyuanChina 19,47012,099
TaoyuanChina 18,52811,513
TengchongChina 18,61411,567
TønderDenmark 12,3887,698
TylstrupDenmark 12,5637,807
TystofteDenmark 12,5447,795
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7713,586
TahrirEgypt 12,7917,949
TantaEgypt 12,8247,969
TallinEstonia 13,4498,357
TartuEstonia 13,5228,403
TampereFinland 13,4618,365
TurkuFinland 13,3568,300
ToulonFrance 11,5277,163
ToulouseFrance 11,2586,996
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6894,778
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6094,728
TchibanGabon 9,0655,633
TbilisiGeorgia 14,4048,951
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9717,439
TamaleGhana 8,7675,448
ThessalonikiGreece 12,6237,844
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,4367,728
TimehriGuyana 4,6382,882
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5703,461
TelaHonduras 5,7553,576
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6899,749
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6899,749
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2919,502
TabrizIran 14,4188,959
TeheranIran 14,7819,185
Tel AvivIsrael 13,2178,213
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,1877,573
TarvisioItaly 12,2407,606
TermoliItaly 12,1027,520
TorinoItaly 11,7657,311
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,7697,314
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,6917,265
TrevicoItaly 12,0687,499
TrevisoItaly 12,0997,519
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,2087,586
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,7627,309
TabouIvory Coast 7,8614,885
TadotsuJapan 17,76211,038
TakadaJapan 17,36810,793
TakamatsuJapan 17,73511,020
TakayamaJapan 17,45510,847
TanegashimaJapan 17,95311,156
TatenoJapan 17,19710,687
TateyamaJapan 17,21210,695
TokushimaJapan 17,68510,990
TokyoJapan 17,22710,705
TomakomaiJapan 17,03710,587
TottoriJapan 17,72611,015
ToyamaJapan 17,46110,850
ToyookaJapan 17,67310,982
TsuJapan 17,51310,883
TsurugaJapan 17,56110,913
TsuyamaJapan 17,74411,026
TurgayKazakhstan 15,8849,871
TripoliLebanon 13,3998,326
TobrukLibya 12,2747,627
TripoliLibya 11,4387,108
TelsiaiLithuania 13,2098,208
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4597,121
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7556,683
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6306,606
ThyoloMalawi 10,4296,481
TawauMalaysia 16,64510,343
TessalitMali 9,6556,000
TimbuktuMali 9,0875,647
TombMali 9,0855,646
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5395,306
TacubayaMexico 6,6134,109
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8294,244
TarialanMongolia 18,13011,266
TosontsengelMongolia 18,08711,240
TsetserlegMongolia 18,33111,391
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,75411,654
TangierMorocco 10,2246,353
TarfayaMorocco 9,1445,682
TazaMorocco 10,2476,368
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,15611,282
TaungooMyanmar 17,95311,156
ThandweMyanmar 17,77811,048
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3887,077
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5785,952
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3295,797
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3185,790
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4445,869
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5085,909
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5315,922
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5045,906
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3415,805
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4665,882
TahouaNiger 9,6656,006
TillaberyNiger 9,2905,773
TaejonNorth Korea 18,34011,396
TromsoNorway 13,4598,364
TrondheimNorway 12,8838,006
ThumraitOman 14,2708,867
TacnaPeru 1,7191,068
TarapotoPeru 3,0591,901
TrujilloPeru 2,9551,836
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,06610,605
TorunPoland 12,8748,000
TimisoaraRomania 12,7377,915
TambovRussia 14,3408,911
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,0219,956
TaraRussia 16,31210,136
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,9309,899
TermezRussia 16,21710,078
TernejRussia 17,35710,786
TobolskRussia 15,9239,895
TomskRussia 16,85510,474
Tot’MaRussia 14,4668,989
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1299,401
TuapseRussia 14,0018,701
TuraRussia 16,53810,277
TurukhanskRussia 16,15410,038
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2228,216
TortosaSpain 11,0146,844
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,0249,957
TokerSudan 12,8027,955
TartousSyria 13,4248,342
TaipeiTaiwan 18,50411,498
TaboraTanzania 10,9386,797
TakThailand 17,90611,127
TrangThailand 16,95910,539
TabligboTogo 8,7905,462
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2313,251
TunisTunisia 11,4587,120
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0319,341
TireeUk 11,6657,249
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,8367,355
TernopilUkraine 13,1978,201
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,514941
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5004,661
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7517,923
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5664,701
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2534,507
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9484,317
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7494,815
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3845,210
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5765,330
Temple, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3504,567
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5064,664
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3955,217
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6995,405
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2715,761
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3905,214
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5655,323
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1375,057
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4375,243
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1805,083
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6254,738
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1965,715
TashkentUzbekistan 16,41110,198
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6412,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -