Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,49710,252
FarahAfghanistan 15,6559,728
FormosaArgentina 1,449900
ForrestAustralia 12,5947,826
FrancistownBotswana 9,4415,867
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1553,203
FloraniaBrazil 4,6322,878
FlorestaBrazil 4,3002,672
FlorianoBrazil 4,1182,559
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2141,376
FormosaBrazil 3,0811,914
FortalezaBrazil 4,6892,914
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7891,112
FrancaBrazil 2,7071,682
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2576,374
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9206,786
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7266,665
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3307,040
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5227,160
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0396,860
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0496,866
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8435,495
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8365,491
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8156,721
FayaChad 11,0886,890
FamagustaCyprus 13,2698,245
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,3887,698
FarafraEgypt 12,3767,691
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3765,826
FichtelbergGermany 12,4007,705
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,1157,528
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,5187,779
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7886,704
FaranahGuinea 7,9664,950
FalconaraItaly 12,0717,501
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,9317,414
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,1147,528
FonniItaly 11,5807,196
FrontoneItaly 12,0217,470
FrosinoneItaly 11,9607,432
FukauraJapan 17,20010,688
FukueJapan 18,19611,307
FukuiJapan 17,54810,904
FukuokaJapan 18,06511,226
FukushimaJapan 17,17210,671
FukuyamaJapan 17,80911,067
FushikiJapan 17,47410,859
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,83010,458
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0326,856
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7556,683
FunchalMadeira 9,2605,754
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4473,385
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,1586,313
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,6757,876
FaroPortugal 10,1816,327
FerganaRussia 16,61810,327
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6594,760
FalunSweden 13,0158,088
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,7907,326
FeodosijaUkraine 13,7478,542
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7747,938
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5675,323
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3145,788
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7295,424
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0145,602
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1975,094
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1925,712
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7785,455
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0995,033
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1604,449
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2244,489
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1295,673
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3945,216
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7475,436
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7795,455
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9615,568
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8315,487
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8775,516
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7964,223
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0414,996
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4165,230
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4295,238
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0875,025
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4084,603
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3395,182
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9774,957
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3205,791
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2565,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -