Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 897558
ReconquistaArgentina 1,149714
Rio CuartoArgentina 602374
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0181,254
RivadaviaArgentina 1,285799
RosarioArgentina 925575
RichmondAustralia 11,3887,076
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3347,665
RecifeBrazil 4,6322,879
RemansoBrazil 3,9472,453
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6341,637
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,9311,822
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1731,350
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,6231,630
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4106,469
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6726,010
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9126,159
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9126,159
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1647,559
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4786,511
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1215,668
RuoqiangChina 18,02911,203
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9143,053
RandersDenmark 12,5327,787
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8163,614
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9083,671
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,7612,337
RumipambaEcuador 3,7052,302
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0968,138
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9868,070
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,9168,026
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6782,907
RostockGermany 12,5347,789
RhodesGreece 12,8407,979
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,0407,482
ReykhólarIceland 11,7667,311
ReykjavíkIceland 11,6647,248
RamsarIran 14,7599,171
RashtIran 14,6809,122
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3977,082
RadicofaniItaly 11,9197,407
Resia PassItaly 12,0507,488
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,0417,482
RivoltoItaly 12,1767,566
Rolle PassItaly 12,1087,524
RomeItaly 11,9197,407
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,8927,390
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,1977,579
RumoiJapan 17,00410,566
RigaLatvia 13,3408,290
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,2408,228
RodriguesMauritius 12,3587,680
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,90611,127
RabatMorocco 10,0436,241
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,73711,022
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9625,569
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4255,857
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3345,800
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4685,884
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3625,818
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5615,941
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3485,809
RivasNicaragua 5,2453,260
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,11810,016
RebolyRussia 13,8628,614
Rostov On DonRussia 14,1378,785
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9478,667
RagaSudan 11,1156,907
RashadSudan 11,8147,341
RenkSudan 11,9677,437
RumbekSudan 11,3867,076
RanongThailand 17,18110,677
Roi EtThailand 17,99411,182
RizeTurkey 14,0288,717
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,8749,864
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,4138,335
RomnyUkraine 13,7678,555
RovnoUkraine 13,2668,243
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8359,219
RochaUruguay 1,513940
Racine, WiUsa 8,6535,377
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2325,737
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2345,738
Reading, PaUsa 8,2285,113
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7506,059
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5735,949
Redding, CaUsa 9,7826,079
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5595,940
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4515,251
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9254,925
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9254,925
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9334,930
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8885,523
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5495,312
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8875,523
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Rockville, InUsa 8,3435,184
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7545,440
Rome, GaUsa 7,6534,755
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0306,233
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2275,112
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0805,021
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4355,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -