Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,7079,760
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8276,728
HuamboAngola 8,9025,532
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9428,664
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6806,636
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6826,638
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9288,034
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1095,660
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0957,516
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7205,419
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7465,435
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7056,031
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4905,276
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2596,996
Hope, BcCanada 10,4906,519
HaikouChina 18,51111,503
HailarChina 18,06511,226
HamiChina 18,29411,368
HetanChina 17,33110,770
HavanaCuba 6,4023,978
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8123,612
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7973,602
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8093,610
HelwanEgypt 12,8107,960
HurguadaEgypt 12,8868,007
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,0537,490
HelsinkiFinland 13,4718,371
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,4948,385
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1134,420
HamburgGermany 12,3857,696
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,3847,696
HannoverGermany 12,3057,646
HelgolandGermany 12,2927,639
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,1387,542
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,5537,800
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2616,998
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7046,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0546,869
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,8997,394
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,46310,231
HaifaIsrael 13,2618,241
HaboroJapan 16,98910,557
HachijojimaJapan 17,19310,684
HachinoheJapan 17,06810,606
HagiJapan 17,97811,172
HakodateJapan 17,11510,635
HamadaJapan 17,92011,136
HamamatsuJapan 17,40510,816
HikoneJapan 17,54210,901
HimejiJapan 17,68310,988
HiradoJapan 18,13911,272
HirooJapan 16,89810,501
HiroshimaJapan 17,88111,111
HitaJapan 18,01111,192
HitoyoshiJapan 18,01011,191
HunLibya 11,4607,121
HomboriMali 9,1005,655
HomalinMyanmar 18,32311,386
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,81911,073
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3745,825
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3655,820
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3465,808
HororataNew Zealand 9,3525,811
HyderabadPakistan 15,9829,931
HuanucoPeru 2,6871,670
HelPoland 12,9518,048
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,29710,749
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,8269,834
HatangaRussia 15,7189,767
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1089,388
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7444,191
HailSaudi Arabia 13,6218,464
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,6197,842
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8477,983
HaejuSouth Korea 18,45511,468
HyesanSouth Korea 18,13811,271
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8089,823
HalaibSudan 12,9028,018
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4337,726
HudeibaSudan 12,4057,708
HaparandaSweden 13,5848,441
HarnosandSweden 13,2048,205
HamaSyria 13,5078,393
HassakahSyria 13,8988,637
Hua HinThailand 17,50310,877
HakkariTurkey 14,1898,817
Hull, EnglandUk 11,8157,342
HersonUkraine 13,5868,443
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,2838,254
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5244,676
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6195,356
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1735,078
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2215,108
Hart, MiUsa 8,7565,441
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3905,214
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4364,621
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1195,666
Hays, KsUsa 8,5735,327
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6566,000
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Helena, MtUsa 9,8206,102
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5395,306
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7074,789
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7915,463
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4584,634
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1855,086
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5215,295
Holly, CoUsa 8,5845,334
Homer, AkUsa 12,6917,886
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0164,981
Horton, KsUsa 8,5275,299
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1195,666
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0084,977
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7735,452
Houma, LaUsa 7,3254,552
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5184,672
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0845,024
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7614,823
Huron, SdUsa 9,0975,653
HanoiVietnam 18,58811,551
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,47910,861
HarareZimbabwe 9,9626,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -