Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,9719,925
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,19910,066
MilianaAlgeria 10,8356,733
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4315,239
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,0704,393
Malarg EArgentina 245152
MaquinchaoArgentina 879546
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,281796
Marcos JuarezArgentina 801498
MendozaArgentina 185115
Mendoza AeroArgentina 193120
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,283797
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6147,838
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,1405,680
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8358,597
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2608,240
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2907,016
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2707,003
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7437,297
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4507,115
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1938,199
MuharraqBahrain 14,3778,934
MinskBelarus 13,4718,371
MogilevBelarus 13,6288,469
MaunBotswana 9,1625,693
MacapaBrazil 4,2562,645
MacauBrazil 4,7262,937
MaceioBrazil 4,4482,764
MachadoBrazil 2,7641,717
ManausBrazil 3,5542,209
MarabaBrazil 3,8412,387
MaringaBrazil 2,1431,332
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9062,428
Monte AzulBrazil 3,4752,160
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1002,548
MonteiroBrazil 4,4742,780
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,2672,030
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5962,856
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8892,417
MamfeCameroon 9,4385,865
MarouaCameroon 10,1866,329
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3887,077
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8905,524
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9936,210
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2107,588
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0716,880
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0886,269
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8725,513
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1325,675
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7915,463
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7865,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9316,171
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4785,890
Morden, MbCanada 9,5855,956
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7685,449
MoundouChad 10,2356,360
MatecanaColombia 4,2932,668
MoroniComoros 11,4167,094
MosnovCzech Republic 12,6987,891
MarstalDenmark 12,4777,753
Melville HallDominica 5,5433,444
MichesDominican Republic 5,8383,628
MocaDominican Republic 5,8803,654
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8853,657
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9373,689
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8163,614
MilagroEcuador 3,6112,244
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,5267,784
MinyaEgypt 12,6697,873
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2675,758
MassawaEritrea 12,8067,958
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,0217,470
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,2188,214
MarseilleFrance 11,5007,146
MontpellierFrance 11,4267,100
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4862,788
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,2993,914
MakokouGabon 9,4465,870
MayumbaGabon 8,9965,590
MitzicGabon 9,3375,802
MkamboGabon 9,5735,949
MoandaGabon 9,3595,816
MouilaGabon 9,1255,671
MagdeburgGermany 12,4017,706
MunichGermany 12,2197,593
MünsterGermany 12,1557,553
MethoniGreece 12,3467,672
MilosGreece 12,5607,805
MitiliniGreece 12,8407,979
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,8387,978
MacentaGuinea 7,9634,949
MamouGuinea 7,8804,896
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1378,164
MiskolcHungary 12,8027,955
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,8459,846
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,17810,674
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,0579,978
MusulipatnamIndia 16,60410,318
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,10610,009
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3989,568
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,50910,259
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3108,892
MashhadIran 15,5249,647
Malin HeadIreland 11,5637,185
M. CalamitaItaly 11,8147,341
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,1587,555
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,9387,419
MilanItaly 11,8927,390
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,8667,373
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,8497,363
ManIvory Coast 8,0525,004
MaebashiJapan 17,29410,747
MaizuruJapan 17,62710,954
MakurazakiJapan 18,03111,205
MatsueJapan 17,83111,080
MatsumotoJapan 17,39110,807
MatsuyamaJapan 17,84611,090
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,73711,022
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5819,682
MishimaJapan 17,29710,749
MitoJapan 17,16810,669
MiyakejimaJapan 17,23310,709
MiyakoJapan 17,03710,587
MiyakojimaJapan 18,19011,303
MiyakonojoJapan 17,96911,166
MiyazakiJapan 17,94311,150
MombetsuJapan 16,86010,477
MoriokaJapan 17,10510,629
MuroranJapan 17,08910,619
MurotomisakiJapan 17,71111,006
MutsuJapan 17,08410,616
Ma’AnJordan 13,2118,210
MafraqJordan 13,3498,295
MombasaKenya 11,6187,219
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3729,552
MaseruLesotho 8,9405,556
MonroviaLiberia 7,7304,803
MisratahLibya 11,5707,190
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3957,081
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0366,858
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1486,928
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8996,773
MakhangaMalawi 10,3996,462
MangochiMalawi 10,5466,553
MwmosaMalawi 10,4656,503
MzimbaMalawi 10,5706,568
MzuzuMalawi 10,6336,608
MalaccaMalaysia 16,46610,232
MersingMalaysia 16,51610,263
MiriMalaysia 16,73610,400
MaleMaldives 15,0849,373
MenakaMali 9,4675,883
MoptiMali 8,8405,493
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0208,091
MazatlanMexico 7,3534,569
MeridaMexico 6,3793,964
Mexico CityMexico 6,6134,109
MonterreyMexico 7,2854,527
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7414,189
MaantyMongolia 18,47311,479
MandalgoviMongolia 18,62711,575
MatadMongolia 18,40511,437
MurenMongolia 18,07011,229
MarrakechMorocco 9,7746,073
MeknesMorocco 10,1166,286
MideltMorocco 10,0856,267
MaputoMozambique 9,5675,945
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9746,820
MandalayMyanmar 18,19411,306
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,08011,235
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,43310,833
MindatMyanmar 17,99211,181
MonywaMyanmar 18,13511,269
MyeikMyanmar 17,43310,833
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,55211,528
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,9847,447
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5395,928
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3835,830
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3055,782
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3413,319
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3093,299
MagariaNiger 9,8646,130
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1546,310
MaradiNiger 9,7336,048
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1676,318
MakurdiNigeria 9,4975,901
MinnaNigeria 9,4375,864
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,43911,458
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,1648,180
MajisOman 14,8509,228
MasirahOman 14,8779,245
Muscat  Oman 14,9649,299
MultanPakistan 16,43910,216
MurreePakistan 16,71010,384
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2478,853
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6151,004
MoyobambaPeru 3,1221,940
MactanPhilippines 17,03410,585
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,60510,940
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5436,551
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6686,008
MagadanRussia 15,8359,840
MahackalaRussia 14,6399,097
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6439,099
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6439,100
MarkovoRussia 14,6959,132
MinusinskRussia 17,37410,796
MogocaRussia 17,61810,948
MoscowRussia 14,1388,786
MurmanskRussia 13,9998,699
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2978,263
MatamSenegal 8,1775,081
MogadishuSomalia 12,5297,786
MadridSpain 10,7216,662
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7096,655
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,2076,964
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3896,456
MelillaSpain 10,3966,460
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7216,662
MalakalSudan 11,7337,291
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4255,857
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,7957,329
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,07811,234
Mae SariangThailand 17,97011,167
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,85911,098
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,07311,231
MalatyaTurkey 13,7448,541
MersinTurkey 13,3968,325
MuglaTurkey 12,8998,016
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,6847,260
ManstonUk 11,7527,303
MeloUruguay 1,544960
MercedesUruguay 1,173729
MontevideoUruguay 1,341833
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4854,651
Madison, FlUsa 7,2874,529
Madison, InUsa 8,1955,093
Madison, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7295,425
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5055,285
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7975,467
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Marion, InUsa 8,4315,239
Marion, NcUsa 7,8174,857
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0585,629
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7514,816
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0975,031
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0388,102
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2145,105
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2895,772
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8514,879
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Medford, WiUsa 8,9665,572
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8834,899
Mena, ArUsa 7,9944,968
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5614,698
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7354,807
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6674,143
Midland, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Milan, MnUsa 9,0955,652
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1355,677
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5625,942
Milford, DeUsa 8,0745,017
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5064,664
Millen, GaUsa 7,4664,640
Millport, OhUsa 8,3515,189
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4195,232
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6795,393
Minden, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0085,597
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9386,176
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3714,581
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5415,308
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6884,777
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0955,652
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4994,660
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8365,491
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1855,086
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6454,751
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8174,857
Moro, OrUsa 10,0946,273
Morris, MnUsa 9,1985,716
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6025,346
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9124,916
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5985,343
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5495,312
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7395,430
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6485,374
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1735,078
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8824,898
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6705,388
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1165,043
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9203,057
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9013,046
MaracayVenezuela 4,8763,030
MaturinVenezuela 4,8753,029
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8172,993
MeridaVenezuela 4,6822,909
MagoyeZambia 9,7766,075
MansaZambia 10,1966,336
MbalaZambia 10,5626,563
MfuweZambia 10,3326,420
MisamfuZambia 10,4746,509
MonguZambia 9,4265,857
MpikaZambia 10,3756,447
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,3636,439
Mt MakuluZambia 9,8616,128
MumbwaZambia 9,7976,088
MwinilungaZambia 9,7576,063
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8026,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -