Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6276,603
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8036,713
DavisAntarctica 8,3745,204
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9208,650
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4208,960
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7799,184
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6307,227
DhakaBangladesh 17,88111,111
D’UccleBelgium 11,8947,391
DiamantinaBrazil 3,1821,977
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5641,593
DouradosBrazil 1,9971,241
DoualaCameroon 9,3715,823
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4005,841
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8366,112
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9746,820
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2915,774
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3597,058
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1625,694
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5185,914
DuianChina 18,94811,775
DubrovnikCroatia 12,3617,681
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9168,026
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9053,670
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7683,585
DabaaEgypt 12,6167,840
DakhlaEgypt 12,3827,694
DijonFrance 11,7267,287
DresdenGermany 12,4867,759
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,7687,934
DebrecenHungary 12,8357,976
DalatangiIceland 12,0287,475
DaltonganjIndia 17,35010,781
DarbhangaIndia 17,62210,950
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,48411,486
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,49411,492
DumkaIndia 17,64210,963
DwarkaIndia 15,9049,883
DezfulIran 14,4138,956
DublinIreland 11,4807,134
DecimomannuItaly 11,5147,155
DobbiacoItaly 12,1607,556
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2465,124
Deir-AllaJordan 13,2888,257
DagorettiKenya 11,5367,168
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,4708,370
DedzaMalawi 10,4686,505
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,81711,693
DashbalbarMongolia 18,18211,298
DaweiMyanmar 17,58510,928
De BiltNetherlands 12,0197,469
De KooyNetherlands 12,0457,485
Den HelderNetherlands 12,0457,485
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3335,800
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3495,809
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,2795,766
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,5767,815
DalbandinPakistan 15,7469,785
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,43710,214
DirPakistan 16,59210,311
DroshPakistan 16,59210,310
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,78411,051
DohaQatar 14,4168,958
DorohoiRomania 13,1898,196
Dikson IslandRussia 15,2819,496
DudinkaRussia 15,7749,802
DzardzanRussia 15,9899,936
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3338,906
DakarSenegal 7,7794,834
DaruSierra Leone 7,8104,853
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1785,703
DamazinSudan 12,1177,530
DongolaSudan 12,1777,567
DamascusSyria 13,4168,337
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,4178,338
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8048,578
DusanbeTajikistan 16,35410,163
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3937,080
DjerbaTunisia 11,3067,026
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9008,638
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,8217,346
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,6227,222
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,8178,586
DonetskUkraine 14,0058,703
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7649,174
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6914,779
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9974,969
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8694,890
Danville, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1876,330
David City, NeUsa 8,7415,432
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2745,141
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0616,252
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3504,567
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1345,676
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3875,211
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6804,773
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2705,139
Delphine, InUsa 8,4515,251
Denton, MdUsa 8,0805,021
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8725,513
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6675,386
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1645,695
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2795,766
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5195,294
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7156,037
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Dover, DeUsa 8,0805,021
Dover, TnUsa 7,9344,931
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8254,863
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6835,395
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1885,710
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1735,078
Durham, NhUsa 8,5075,286
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6085,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -